Cross Country Times and Scores

Cross+Country+Times+and+Scores

Blake Reijo

Bruce:

 

High school boys didn’t have a team

Finish times: Blake 20:14 taking 15th place.   Roger 22:34 taking 53rd place.  Hayden 22:43 taking 56th place.   Hunter  23:48 taking 66th place.

 Girls team and individual.

Team score 225. taking 9th place.Finish times: Emma O. 23:29 taking 9th place.  Emma W. 30:20 taking 75th place. Rachel 32:10 taking 85th place. Tristin 32:47 placing 91st. and Lexi placing 92nd with a time of 33:24

 

 

Copper Falls:

 

Boys: Blake finished in 11th place with a time of 18:44.2   Tristin W. got 34th with a time of 20:29.2 Hunter got 36th place with a time of 20:32  Hayden finished 45th with a time of 21:22.6 Roger finished 56th with a time of 23:26.2  The boys finished 6th as a team overall.

 

Girls: Alyssa finished 4th with a time of 22:03.9  Emma O. finished 14 with a time of 23:48.1  Emma W. got 27th with a time of 25:26.7 Rachel Teeter took 43rd with a time of 29:19.2   Lexi got 44th with a time of 29:48.3 Tristin got 46th with a time of 31:02.4 Jackie got 51st with a time of 37:24.9  The girls got 5th as a team.

 

 

Hurley:

 

Boys: Blake took 3rd with a time of 18:33 Hunter got 9th with a time of 20:58.9

Hayden took 20th with a time of 22:21.7 Roger came in 25th with a time of 22:59.7

Tristin W. got 27th with a time of 23:50.4 then James took 34th with a time of 26:54.7

 

Girls: Alyssa took 2nd place with a time 0f 22:19.4  Emma O. took third with a time of 22:51.4 Emma W. took 15th with a time of 25:52.5 Rachel got 22nd with a time of 27:48.2 Lexi got 28th with a time of 29:58.4 Tristin took 29th with 30.19.4

Jackie got 33rd with a time of 37:34.5

 

 

Middle school (Hurley):

 

Sawyer got 9th with a time of 9:05.9. Steven got 23rd with a time of 10:34.4. Jake got 24th with a time of 10:42.9. Chase got 25th with a time of 10:43.9

Doug got 29th with a time of 11:41.2. Patrick got 32nd with a time of 12.14.1. Kevin got 34th with a time of 13.44.5

 

 

Solon Springs

 

Boys:

Blake 5th place 16:26. Hunter 18th place 18:33.8. Hayden 24th place 18:47.4. Tristin W. 27th place 19:00.7. Austin 40th place 21:44.9. James 45th place 23:08.9

Girls:

Alyssa 2nd place 20:13. Emma O. 3rd place 20:29.1. Emma W. 13th place 22:22. Rachel 24th place 24:50.1. Tristin 30th place 27:19.5

Middle School: . Sawyer 13th place 14:44.4. Jake 21st place 15:33.7. Michael 32nd place 16:27.8. Steven 38th place 17:06.8. Chase 42nd place 17:50.5. Patrick 52nd place 20:30.2. Kevin 53rd place 20:53.9